Contact Us

Contact Person : Andrea

Phone Number : 0086-371-60547601

WhatsApp : +8613598873045

Free call

Double Sheath 24 Core Adss Fiber Cable Hydrolysis Resistant

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Price : USD 120-900 km
Packaging Details : Plywood wood drum Delivery Time : 1-4 weeks
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T Supply Ability : 650 Kilometer per Month
Place of Origin: Henan Brand Name: CN CABLE
Certification: ISO9001 Model Number: Adss Fiber Cable

Detail Information

Type: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Count: 4-96 Core
Fiber Type: G652D Service: OEM.ODM
MOQ: 1 Km
High Light:

24 Core Adss Fiber Cable

,

Double Sheath Adss Fiber Cable

,

Hydrolysis Resistant Adss Fiber Cable

Product Description

 

Double Sheath Outdoor Adss 24 Core Adss Fiber 1KM Price

 

 

Product Description


 

 

OEM/ODM

Custom 4~96 Cores

ADSS Optical Cable

 

Feature:

1.Good mechanical and temperature performance.
2.Hydrolysis resistant.
3.Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
4.Crush resistance and flexibility.

 

Application:

Apply to Long distance communication system, Local area network system and Subscriber network system.

 

Installation:

Suitable for aerial or duct.

 

Cable performance

Loose tube material: PBT, Color: full color spectrum
Filler Material: PE, Color: black
CSM material: FRP
Non-metal reinforced pieces material: Aramid yarn
Outer Jacket material: MDPE, Color: Black
Min. bending radius: 10 times cable diameter(Static), 20 times cable diameter(Dynamic)

Repeating bending:

Load: 150N;

Number of cycles:30

No obvious addition attenuation, no fiber break and no cable damage.

Crush: 1000N/100mm( Short term)

Torsion:

Load:150N;

Number of cycles:10; twist angle:±180°

No obvious addition attenuation, no fiber break and no cable damage.

Impact:

Impact energy: 450g × 1m;

Radius of hammer head:12.5mm;

Number of impact: 5

No obvious addition attenuation, no fiber break and no cable damage.

Span(m) :100

 

Environmental performance: IEC 60794-1-2 F1, -20℃~+60℃

 

 

Optical fiber type and properties:

 

Item Unit Specification
G.652
 Mode field diameter 1310nm μm 9.2 ± 0.4
1515nm μm 10.4 ± 0.8
Cladding diameter μm 125.0 ± 1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Coating diameter μm 242 ± 7
Coating/cladding concentricity error μm ≤12
Cable cut-off wavelength nm ≤1260
Attenuation Coeffcient 1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
1550nm dB/km 0.22
Proof stress level kpsi ≥100

                                Other parameters meet standard ITU-T G.652

 

Dimensions of cable constructions:

Fiber count Structure Fibers per tube Loose tube diameter(mm) CSM diameter/pad diameter(mm) Thickness of outer jacket(mm) Cable diameter(mm) Cable weight(kg/km)
4 1+6 4 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7±0.1 10.5±0.5 82
6 1+6 6 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7±0.1 10.5±0.5 82
8 1+6 4 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7±0.1 10.5±0.5 82
12 1+6 6 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7±0.1 10.5±0.5 82
24 1+6 6 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7±0.1 10.5±0.5 83
36 1+6 6 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7±0.1 10.5±0.5 84
48 1+6 12 2.2±0.1 2.6/2.6 1.7±0.1 11.1±0.5 94
72 1+6 12 2.2±0.1 2.6/2.6 1.7±0.1 11.1±0.5 95
96 1+8 12 2.2±0.1 3.0/3.9 1.7±0.1 12.5±0.5 122

 

 

Packing


Packing way: Plywood wood drum

Drum:

Cable type

 

Drum

 

Height

(mm)

Width

(mm)

Inner

diameter

(mm)

Length

(km)

Drum type

ADSS-4 900 760 500 2 Plywood wood drum
ADSS-6 900 760 500 2 Plywood wood drum
ADSS-8 900 760 500 2 Plywood wood drum
ADSS-12 900 760 500 2 Plywood wood drum
ADSS-24 900 760 500 2 Plywood wood drum
ADSS-36 900 760 500 2 Plywood wood drum
ADSS-48 950 760 500 2 Plywood wood drum
ADSS-72 950 760 500 2 Plywood wood drum
ADSS-96 1000 760 500 2 Plywood wood drum


 

Double Sheath 24 Core Adss Fiber Cable Hydrolysis Resistant 0

Double Sheath 24 Core Adss Fiber Cable Hydrolysis Resistant 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

andrea@cncablegroup.com
+8613598873045
yxcuicui
yxandrea