Contact Us

Contact Person : Andrea

Phone Number : 0086-371-60547601

WhatsApp : +8613598873045

Free call

PE Jacket 24 Core Single Mode GYTS Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000m Packaging Details : Plywood wood drum 1KM/2KM/5KM
Delivery Time : 1-4 weeks Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 650 km per Month
Place of Origin: Henan, China Brand Name: CN CABLE
Certification: ISO9001 Model Number: GYTS

Detail Information

Product Name: GYTS Fiber Optic Cable Optical Fiber Type: Single Mode/Multi Mode
Application: Long Distance& Interoffice Communations Operating Temperature:: - 40℃~ +60℃
Tube: Loose Tube Design Fiber Counts: 4-144
High Light:

GYTS Fiber Optic Cable

,

PE Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

,

ODM Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

GYTS G.652 PE Jacket 24 core Single Mode GYTS Fiber Optic Cable

Production Description


 

 

Offer OEM/ODM Service.

Optical fiber number: 4-144

Optical fiber type:Single Mode/Multi Model

 

Application:

The corrugated steel tape armored GYTS Fiber Optic cables are suitable for installation in aerial or duct environment for long haul communication, LAN.

 

Optical fiber type and properties:

Item Unit Specification
G.652
Mode field diameter 1310nm μm 9.2 ± 0.4
1515nm μm 10.4 ± 0.8
Cladding diameter μm 125.0 ± 1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Core/cladding concentricity error μm ≤0.5
Coating diameter μm 242 ± 7
Coating/cladding concentricity error μm ≤12
Cable cut-off wavelength nm ≤1260
Attenuation Coeffcient 1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
  1550nm dB/km 0.22
Proof stress level kpsi ≥100

                                Other parameters meet standard ITU-T G.652

 

 

Cable performance:

Item Parameters
Loose tube Material PBT
Color Full color spectrum
Filler Material PE
Color Black
Outer sheath material HDPE
Color Black
CSM Material Phosphating steel wire
Armoured Material Corrugated steel belt
Min. Bending radius Static 10.0 times cable diameter
Dynamic 20 times cable diameter

Tensile

performance

Short term 1500N-3000N
Crush Short term 1000N/100mm

 

 

 

Environmental performance:

Item Standard Parameters
Operation temperature IEC 60794-1-2 F1 -20℃~+60℃

 

 

Packing


Packing way:

4-96 cores in Wooden plate

144 and 288 cores in  Iron plate

PE Jacket 24 Core Single Mode GYTS Fiber Optic Cable 0

PE Jacket 24 Core Single Mode GYTS Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

andrea@cncablegroup.com
+8613598873045
yxcuicui
yxandrea